​​Organising Committee

Dr Rumina Hasan, (Chair) Department of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Dr Sadia Shakoor, (Co-Chair)​ Department of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Ms Shamim Chandani, (Co-Chair)​ School of Nursing and Midwifery
Dr Bushra JamilDepartment of Medicine
Dr Tabish Chawla, Department of Surgery
Dr Farah Qamar, Department of Paediatrics and Child Health
Dr Kulsoom Ghias, Department of Biomedical and Biological Sciences
Dr Kausar Jabeen, Department of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine​
Ms Naghma Rizvi, School of Nursing and Midwifery
Dr Faisal Mahmood, Department of Medicine
Dr Rozilla Khan​, Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr Swaleha Tariq, Department of Family Medicine
Dr Rehana Siddiqui, Department of Community Health Sciences
Dr Hameed Ullah, Department of Anaesthesiology
Dr Hani Abidi, Department of Biomedical and Biological Sciences
Dr Fatima Mir, Department of Paediatrics and Child Health
Dr Asim Beg, Department of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Dr Mohsin Nazir, Department of Anaesthesiology
Dr Saadia Farooqui​, Department of Medicine
Dr Hasanat Sharif, Department of Surgery
Dr Natasha Ali, Department of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Dr Erum Khan, Department of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Dr Satwat Hashmi, Department of Biomedical and Biological Sciences
Dr Nosheen Nasir, Department of Medicine
Dr Najia Ghanchi, Department of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Dr Muhammad Azeemuddin, Department of Radiology
Dr Hamidah Farazdaq, Department of Family Medicine
Ms Azmat Khan, School of Nursing and Midwifery
Mr Muhammad Umer Ali, Department of Pharmacy
Mr Kashif Hussain, Department of Pharmacy
Mr Muhammad Irshad, Conference Secretariat and Medical College Administration
Mr Asad Yaqoob, Conference Secretariat
Mr Rasool Sarang, Office of ​Communications
Mr Ajmal Rizvi, AVLRC
Mr Rehman Ganny, Finance​
Mr Sheikh Ali, Resource Development
Mr Ahmed S. Mansoor, Resource Development

Mr Mu​hammad Farhan, Department of Contuning Professional Education