New Alumni

  •  Advanced Nursing Studies

  • Postgradua​te Medical Education

Advanced Nursing Studies

Kenya Registered Community Health Nursing Diploma

  • Abel Mung'athia Muriungi

  • Agnes Wambui Muthoga

  • Benjamin Kipkorir Mutai

  • Carolyn Ingasia Kaduyu

  • Catherine Kathure Ikiao

  • Christopher Kipkemboi Kimaiyo

  • Clara Dayo Namidi

  • Dakin Akoth Ombuor

  • Damaris Semo Imoli

  • Deborah Wellah Maube

  • Eric Gichunge Kirimi

  • Essau Mukhwana Wangwe

  • Eunice Wangui Wamithi

  • Fidelis Wacera Muthaba

  • George Otieno Mboya

  • Gerald Maina Mbugua

  • Irene Wangari Wanja

  • Irene Wangui Matu

  • Isaac Karanja Maina

  • Jared Abok Osumba

  • Jemimah Mulindi Ayodi

  • John Mwangi Wambugu

  • Jones Akim Kigombe Mzera

  • Josephine Wanja Maina

  • Juliet M. Njue Kamau

  • Leah Wambui Kinuthia

  • Lilian Njoki Theuri

  • Lucy Wanjiku Mathibu Muchangi

  • Lydia Adhiambo

  • Miriam Jepkoech Kiptarus

  • Nancy Nyambura Mbui

  • Petronila Wichehitsa Ingabi

  • Phylis Chotero Andia

  • Rosemary Nyambura Muraya

  • Ruth Khalumba Majanga

  • Sammy Kariuki Mwangarie

  • Valentine John Ochieng' Marenya

  • Wilson Chemelei Longurasia

  Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  • Alice Nyang'ara Osiris

  • Angela Helen Wangai Njiru

  • Beldina Auma Owade

  • Bernice Mideva Kidiga

  • Betina Mueni Muthama

  • Catherine Njoki Kamau

  • Clara Chemtai Kesis

  • Dinah Muthoni Kariuki

  • Dorcas Ndunge Mutisya

  • Esther Njeri Nduati

  • Faith Kanini Mutisya

  • Fatuma Hassan Mohamed

  • Felistus Ndanu Musyoka

  • Florence Nafula

  • Florence Wangari Kamau

  • George Nyadimo Agot

  • Grace Ngima Ngatia

  • Hannah Wanjiru Makumi

  • Ibrahim Maalim Issack

  • Janet Nyaboke Mogire

  • Jeremiah Waithaka Mainah

  • John Mwazighe Mnjalla

  • Joseph Onyango Mwagi

  • Lilian Mutinda Nzissi

  • Lucy Nyamwitha Ibrahim

  • Margaret Nyambura Theuri

  • Mary Kinanu Kirimi

  • Miriam Kwamboka Orang'

  • Nelius Nyakieni Ndirangu

  • Pauline Mbithe Malombe

  • Penninah Wanjiku Nginyo

  • Purity Nkatha Nyamu

  • Rehema Omar Mwachuo

  • Robert Nyambane Makori

  • Rose Mutea Gatwiri

  • Rosemary Nyambura Kuria

  • Safina Kulola Dhadho

  • Salome Njeri Chiira

  • Thresiamma Thuruthel Joseph

  • Veronica Kaluki Kiio Kimeu

  • Winnie Naisianoi Shena

  • Zablon Anyenda Lipule

 Postgraduate Medical Education: Master of Medicine

Anatomic Pathology

  • Ancent Kituku Nzioka

  • Patricia Opon Okiro


Clinical Pathology

  • Beatrice Kabera

  • Daniel W. Maina

Internal Medicine

  • Ahmed P. Sokwala

  • Farida J. Kaittany

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

  • Abraham Mwaniki Mukaindo

  • Zablon Sikolia Wanyonyi

Paediatrics & Child Health

  • Anne Jeptoo Rerimoi

  • Isaac Nderitu Kihurani

Imaging & Diagnostic Radiology

  • Brian Bwombuna

  • Ruth Wanjiru Wanjoh

  • Peter Chacha Magabe

General Surgery

  • Mohammedali Shamshudin

Related Links: